Switch Cisco WS-C3750-24FS-S

SKU
WS-C3750-24FS-S
€2,962.15
EAN: 10705
Stock: available on order
Lead time: 10-14 days
GPL price:

10795 $

Catalyst 3750 24 100BaseFX + 2 SFP Standard Multilayer Image

Switches Cisco Catalyst 3750 - is a family of layer 3 gigabit stacking enterprise switches (Layer 3) c gigabit and 10-gigabit uplinks to organize a powerful network center. Up to 9 switches Catalyst 3750 can be stacked using technology StackWise (high speed 32GBPs links) to form a single logical device with a high port density 10/100/1000 and gigabit SFP.

To the features of the line Catalyst 3750 can be assigned to a fixed configuration up to 48 ports, uplink-Ports with speed 1Gb and 10Gb, Ports POE (Power Over Ethernet) to power IP phones or wireless access points and IP routing capability in the base (IP Base) and extended (IP Services) option. With stacking, the overall management of a stack of up to 9 devices occurs through a single IP address, and the failure of any switch in the stack does not affect the operation of the stack.

From functional features switches Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series it is worth emphasizing access level control and security on each port using access lists (ACL-Access Control Lists) - On the base MAC or IP addresses, ports UDP/ TCP, full-fledged IP-routing in the mode Cisco Express Forwarding, Protocols RIP/ OSPF/ EIGRP/ BGP, support for routing and access lists IPv6, including simultaneous operation of stacks IPv4 and IPv6, support QoS (Quality of Service), dynamic distribution of addresses DHCP, port trunking support Link Aggregation for organizing faster connections between switches and servers, the ability to organize trunk connections on each port using tags 802.1q, up to 1005 VLANs per switch, up to 4000 VLAN ID.

Switches Cisco Catalyst 3750 available in two software versions Cisco IOS (feature set): in the base (Standart Image) IP Base Image (Enterprise Access Layer 3 Switching) and in extended (Enhanced Image) IP Services (Advanced Layer 3 Switching IPv4 and IPv6).

Specifications of switch Cisco WS-C3750-24FS-S:

Manufacturer:

Cisco

Product ID:

WS-C3750-24FS-S

Product Description:

Catalyst 3750 24 100BaseFX + 2 SFP Standard Multilayer Image

Product Type:

Ethernet Switch

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Network Ports:

24

Number of MT-RJ Ports:

24

Port/Expansion Slot Details:

24 x Fast Ethernet Network

2 x Fast Ethernet Expansion Slot

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported:

Optical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard:

62.5/125 µm

50/125 µm

Fiber Mode Supported:

Multi-mode

Ethernet Technology:

Fast Ethernet

Network Technology:

100Base-FX

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots:

2

Expansion Slot Type:

SFP

Number of SFP Slots:

2

Network & Communication

Layer Supported:

3

Management & Protocols

Manageable:

Yes

Management:

  • Cisco StackWise Technology
  • Superior command-line interface (CLI)
  • Cisco Network Assistant Software
  • CiscoWorks Support
  • SNMP network management

Memory

Standard Memory:

128 MB

Memory Technology:

DRAM

Flash Memory:

32 MB

Power Description

Input Voltage:

110 V AC

220 V AC

Power Source:

Power Supply

Redundant Power Supply Supported:

Yes

Physical Characteristics

Height:

1.7"

Width:

17.5"

Depth:

11.8"

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:

  • Catalyst 3750-24FS-24 Switch
  • Cisco StackWise 50CM Stacking Cable (CAB-STACK-50CM)
  • Catalyst 3750 Switch Hardware Installation Guide
  • About the Catalyst 3750 Documentation flyer
  • AC power cord
  • One RJ-45-to-DB-9 adapter cable
  • Mounting kit containing:
  • Four rubber feet for mounting the switch on a table
  • Two 19-inch rack-mounting brackets
  • Four Phillips machine screws for attaching the brackets to a rack
  • One cable guide and one black Phillips machine screw for attaching the cable guide to one of the mounting brackets
  • One RPS connector cover (for wall mounting)
  • Two Phillips pan-head screws (for attaching the RPS cover)
  • Four Phillips truss-head screws (for wall-mounting brackets)

Additional Information:

  • Configurable up to 12,000 MAC addresses
  • Configurable up to 20,000 unicast routes
  • Configurable up to 1000 IGMP groups and multicast routes
  • MTBF: 269,011 hours (Cisco Catalyst 3750-24FS)
  • Jumbo Frames-Support for High-Demand Applications
  • High-Performance IP Routing
  • Advanced QoS
  • Granular Rate Limiting
  • IP Base Image installed
Your Rating