MODULES

Shop By

2705 Products found

Set Descending Direction
Page
  1. Module Juniper MPC7E-MRATE

    EAN: 11416
    12 x QSFP+/QSFP28 multirate port line card bundle, price includes full scale L3, L2 and L2.5 features.4 ports out of 12 support QSFP 28.Optics sold separately.
    GPL Price:

    240000 $

    €48,000.00
  2. Module Juniper RE-S-1800X4-32G

    EAN: 11346
    Routing Engine, Quad Core 1800Ghz with 32G Memory, MX240,MX480,MX960
    GPL Price:

    43260 $

    As low as €4,000.00
  3. Module Juniper MPC4E-3D-32XGE-SFPP

    EAN: 11382
    MPC4E with Support for 10GE Interfaces. MPC, 32X10GE, MX. Optics Sold Separately
    GPL Price:

    255000 $

    As low as €5,500.00
  4. Module Juniper MX-MPC2E-3D

    EAN: 11386
    Enhanced MPC with 2xTrio, Port Queue, Neo, Timex
    GPL Price:

    60000 $

    As low as €2,000.00
  5. Module Juniper MX-MPC3E-3D

    EAN: 11387
    MPC3 with support for 100GE, 40GE and 10GE Interfaces, L2.5 Features, Optics sold separately, Hyperion
    GPL Price:

    89500 $

    As low as €4,900.00
  6. Module Juniper SCBE2-MX

    EAN: 11391
    Enhanced MX Switch Control Board
    GPL Price:

    15000 $

    As low as €6,000.00
  7. Module Juniper SRX5K-SCB3

    EAN: 11523
    SRX5K SCB3, SWITCH CONTROL BOARD
    GPL Price:

    15450 $

    As low as €3,950.00
  8. Transceiver Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-CWDM

    EAN: 11764
    QSFP28 100GBase-CWDM4 Optics for up to 2km transmission over serial SMF
    GPL Price:

    28000 $

    €750.00
  9. Power supply Juniper JNP-PWR1600-AC

    EAN: 15740
    Universal AC Power Supply, 1600W
    GPL Price:

    1600 $

    Call for Price
  10. Module Juniper RE-MX2000-1800X4

    EAN: 11342
    MX2000 Routing Engine and Control Board, Quad Core 1800Ghz with 16G Memory
    GPL Price:

    70000 $

    €24,500.00

2705 Products found

Set Descending Direction
Page

We offer profitable purchase of expansion modules in the online store Stack Systems. The accessories included in the range will help:

  • carry out signal conversion for receiving and transmitting information via fiber-optic communication lines (optical);
  • increase the functionality of the equipment (interface);
  • ensure high network bandwidth (network);
  • improve the performance of modular chassis, router, other devices (processor).

Components from leading world manufacturers

Modules Cisco characterized by high reliability. Many of them have a mode «hot» substitutions. SFP transceivers are suitable for all products Cisco Small Business. Support various transmission media: single mode/multimode fiber, twisted pair (copper cable). Interface modules allow you to build networks as quickly and easily as possible. Ensure the joint operation of multiple systems, help upgrade telecommunications equipment, provide convenient management. Network add-ons can be used as uplink ports for high-speed connection to a backbone or other equipment. Stacking modules are used to connect multiple switches into a single logical device. Processor modules can support QoS, security features, other services and services. Most components are equipped with ports SFP+,QSFP+.

Modules Juniper Networks are produced for certain lines of routers, switches, and other devices. Optical transceivers differ in form factor, speed and transmission medium, operating range. There are one- and two-fiber options, with connectors LC, SC types. The manufacturer sells SFP, SFP+, XFP, QSFP, CFP Modules. Among the interface boards there are MIC, MPC, DPC, PIC. Network add-ons expand equipment with uplink ports. processor – can be suitable for different platforms at the same time, most representatives have three part numbers.

Extreme Networks modules are distinguished by high-quality performance and stable operation. Allows you to transfer data at high speeds over long distances. Suitable for different transmission environments. Favor the combined use of several types of devices from the manufacturer. Help build cost-effective networks. Small size add-ons save space in racks and cabinets.