MODULES

Shop By

1778 Products found

Set Descending Direction
Page
  1. Transceiver Huawei SFP-GPON-ONU

    EAN: 12001
    PON Optical Transceiver,SFP,1244M(Tx)/2488M(Rx),Single-mode Module,1310nm(Tx)/1490nm(Rx),20km,SC/UPC Compatible with SC/PC
    GPL Price:

    325 $

    Call for Price
  2. Transceiver Huawei SF15S1310

    EAN: 12002
    Optical Transceiver,eSFP,FE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,15km,LC)
    GPL Price:

    181 $

    Call for Price
  3. Transceiver Huawei OGSC40DD0

    EAN: 12003
    Optical transceiver,eSFP,1310nm,1.25Gb/s,-4.5dBm,3dBm,-22.5dBm,LC(-40~85),single-mode,40km
    GPL Price:

    1019 $

    Call for Price
  4. Transceiver Huawei OGSM01880

    EAN: 12004
    Optical Transceiver,eSFP,850nm,1.25Gb/s,-10dBm,-2.5dBm,-17dBm,LC(-40~85),multi-mode,0.55km
    GPL Price:

    108 $

    Call for Price
  5. Transceiver Huawei XFP-1550-10GE-40km

    EAN: 12005
    Optical Transceiver,XFP,1550nm,9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s,+2dBm,-1dBm,-15dBm,LC,Single-mode,40km,-40~85C
    GPL Price:

    6344 $

    Call for Price
  6. Transceiver Huawei OGEBIDI11

    EAN: 12006
    BiDi Transceiver,SFP,1490(TX)/1310(RX),1.25Gb/s,-9dBm,-3dBm,-19.5dBm,LC(-40~85),SM,10km
    GPL Price:

    653 $

    Call for Price
  7. Transceiver Huawei OGEBIDI10

    EAN: 12007
    BiDi Transceiver,SFP,1310(TX)/1490(RX),1.25Gb/s,-9dBm,-3dBm,-19.5dBm,LC(-40~85),SM,10km
    GPL Price:

    497 $

    Call for Price
  8. Transceiver Huawei eSFP-1550nm-L-1.2

    EAN: 12008
    Optical Transceiver,eSFP(industry),1550nm,STM1,-5~0dBm,-37dBm,LC,SM,80km
    GPL Price:

    868 $

    Call for Price
  9. Transceiver Huawei eSFP-1310nm-L-1.1

    EAN: 12009
    Optical Transceiver,eSFP(industry),1310nm,STM1,-5~0dBm,-37dBm,LC,SM,40km
    GPL Price:

    436 $

    Call for Price
  10. Transceiver Huawei eSFP-1310nm-I-1

    EAN: 12010
    Optical Transceiver,eSFP(industry),1310nm,STM1,-15~-8dBm,-31dBm,LC,SM,15km
    GPL Price:

    268 $

    Call for Price

1778 Products found

Set Descending Direction
Page

We offer profitable purchase of expansion modules in the online store Stack Systems. The accessories included in the range will help:

  • carry out signal conversion for receiving and transmitting information via fiber-optic communication lines (optical);
  • increase the functionality of the equipment (interface);
  • ensure high network bandwidth (network);
  • improve the performance of modular chassis, router, other devices (processor).

Components from leading world manufacturers

Modules Cisco characterized by high reliability. Many of them have a mode «hot» substitutions. SFP transceivers are suitable for all products Cisco Small Business. Support various transmission media: single mode/multimode fiber, twisted pair (copper cable). Interface modules allow you to build networks as quickly and easily as possible. Ensure the joint operation of multiple systems, help upgrade telecommunications equipment, provide convenient management. Network add-ons can be used as uplink ports for high-speed connection to a backbone or other equipment. Stacking modules are used to connect multiple switches into a single logical device. Processor modules can support QoS, security features, other services and services. Most components are equipped with ports SFP+,QSFP+.

Modules Juniper Networks are produced for certain lines of routers, switches, and other devices. Optical transceivers differ in form factor, speed and transmission medium, operating range. There are one- and two-fiber options, with connectors LC, SC types. The manufacturer sells SFP, SFP+, XFP, QSFP, CFP Modules. Among the interface boards there are MIC, MPC, DPC, PIC. Network add-ons expand equipment with uplink ports. processor – can be suitable for different platforms at the same time, most representatives have three part numbers.

Extreme Networks modules are distinguished by high-quality performance and stable operation. Allows you to transfer data at high speeds over long distances. Suitable for different transmission environments. Favor the combined use of several types of devices from the manufacturer. Help build cost-effective networks. Small size add-ons save space in racks and cabinets.